School Executive Committee (EXCO)
School Executive Committee (EXCO)
Management Team
School Leaders
No | Name | Designation | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mrs Anne Quek | Principal | |
2 | Ms Latha Sinasamy | Vice-Principal | |
3 | Mdm Sophia Lee | Vice-Principal (Administration) | |
4 | Mrs Jane Chng | Vice-Principal |
Year Heads
No | Name | Designation | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ms Mandy Lau Tyng Tyng | Lower Primary Year Head | |
2 | Ms Wong Mei Li | Middle Primary Year Head | |
3 | Mdm Leong Pui Fun Janice | Upper Primary Year Head | |
4 | Ms Sutha D/O Therumalai | Assistant Lower Primary Year Head (Internal) | |
5 | Ms Amanda Wee Sze Yi | Assistant Middle Primary Year Head | |
6 | Ms Tan Li Ting | Assistant Upper Primary Year Head |
Heads of Departments
No | Name | Designation | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mr Cheng Sing Chiek, David | School Staff Developer | |
2 | Mr Gary Song | English Language | |
3 | Ms Chia Jing Yi Iva | Mathematics | |
4 | Mdm Tan Chiu Lin | Mother Tongue Languages | |
5 | Ms Nur Azarina Khamis | Science | |
6 | Ms Mavis Lim Ai Lian | Student Management & Educational Support | |
7 | Ms Saedah Mohamed Hussien | Character & Citizenship Education | |
8 | Mr James Fu Binyong | Physical & Health Education and CCA | |
9 | Ms Ivy Heng Xin Yi | Information & Communication Technologies (Internal) |
Level Heads
No | Name | Designation | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ms Kristine Loh Chin Chin | English Language | |
2 | Ms Alison Wu Peishan | Mathematics | |
3 | Ms Goh Xin Yi | Mathematics (Internal) | |
4 | Ms Yu Lu | Chinese Language & ALP - IPW (Internal) | |
5 | Mdm Siti Sarah Sokran | Character & Citizenship Education & Partnership |
Subject Heads
No | Name | Designation | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mr Ahmad Farkhan | Malay Language | |
2 | Ms Jolene Cheng Pei Fern | Aesthetics | |
3 | Ms Jamie Ng Tai Mui | Social Studies & National Education | |
4 | Ms Yvonne Lin Cuiwen | CCA | |
5 | Ms P V Kanmani | Student Well-Being | |
6 | Mr Chiu Xin Yan | Discipline | |
7 | Ms Seow Qi En | Special Project (Environmental Education) | |
8 | Ms Jin Jing | Educational Technology (Internal) | |
9 | Ms Leena Priya D/O Segaran | Student Leadership (Internal) |
Administration and Operations
No | Name | Designation | Email Address |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mdm Lim Seok Lian | Administration Manager | |
2 | Mr Chia Hwa Tong | Operations Manager |